Tuesday, March 9, 2010

A Surprise Birthday... Rodeo Style :)

It was a girls' day out...

We were supposed to have a karaoke session, which was planned long time ago... So here we are at Red Box Pyramid all ready to sing our hearts out...

But when I got got there... I saw a Zarina singing Miley Cyrus's The Climb plus birthday cake, balloons n some other stuff... OMG! the gurls planned a surprise 4 me.... aaaaaaaaa... Give her a big fat hug...

Gosh! i really didn't expect all these, guys... No wonder all of them looked pretty 'suspicious'... Now i knew why... They were up 2 sumthing... :)


Then she put a 'cowboy hat' and gave me a party pack... A toy gun siap peluru lagi... Cute.... So here we are, playing around and pose with the toys... According to Zarina, it'a my Rodeo Birthday Celebration... The concept was really cool, babe...


with Zarina, Zilah & Nadira (Yaya)


another mischievous pose with Fara, Zilah & Yaya


had Chicken Chop as my meal
not 2 bad... loved the cheesy part on top of the chicken...


I had fun... The b'day surprise was totally unexpected as b'day was over a week ago... So i tot we juz gonna hang out... But i love the idea... This is actually a kick off to celebrating each n every birthday... And we're gonna meet more often than we usually does...




Thanx for initiating it, Zarina... And to the rest, tooo... Well, i guess we talked, laughed and chilled more than we sang... In no time, the hours were actually over... Thnx to the 'extra time' that Red Box gave...


Then, we hang out and continued our chat at Popeyes... We didn't order any food... Just drink.. And we were there for almost 2 hours :) Came 2 one point, the Rest. Manager asked if would like to have free refill... Gosh! so malu... But we knew he was sincere as he sort of got his eyes at one of us... Not sure who... lol...



thx 4 the lovely pressies...
love all of it...


All in all, it was really a day out for me n the girls... Guess all of us had fun... We should meet more often than we usually does... Thx for the surprise, the luvely pressies, the good times & everything... Love all of u...

ps : looking 4ward for our next rendezvous :D


5 comments:

Farazila said...

seronoknyeee....

♥Syamelia♥ said...

hehhee.... definitely :)

edzlin007 said...

waahh tema yg menarik. tak cuba tembak2 ke? :D

siapalah agaknya yg manager tu berkenan ek.

♥Syamelia♥ said...

well... igt nk tembak tp nt kecoh lak red box 2 :)

ntahla... ada la 2, salah sorg dr kami... hehehe

Zilah Othman said...

Sebenaqnya Rest. Manager tu bekenan kat Belon Amy pegang tu...nk mintak satu malu...tu yg buat2 tnya nk offer free refill air tu...kan! kan! betul x Amy? ahaks3x